Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Navigationslinks überspringen

 

Abhängigkeitsquotienten (Dependency ratios)

In economics, geography and demography the dependency ratio is an age-population ratio of those typically not in the labor force (the dependent part) and those typically in the labor force (the productive part). It is used to measure the pressure on productive population.

In published international statistics, the dependent part usually includes those under the age of 15 and over the age of 64.The productive part makes up the population in between, ages 15 – 64. It is normally expressed as a percentage:

(Total)\ Dependency\ ratio = \frac{(number\ of\ people\ aged\ 0-14\ and\ those\ aged\ 65\ and\ over)} {number\ of\ people\ aged\ 15-64} \times 100

As the ratio increases there may be an increased burden on the productive part of the population to maintain the upbringing and pensions of the economically dependent. This results in direct impacts on financial expenditures on things like social security, as well as many indirect consequences.

The (total) dependency ratio can be decomposed into the child dependency ratio and the aged dependency ratio:

Child\ dependency\ ratio = \frac{number\ of\ people\ aged\ 0-14} {number\ of\ people\ aged\ 15-64}  \times 100
Aged\ dependency\ ratio\ = \frac{number\ of\ people\ aged\ 65\ and\ over} {number\ of\ people\ aged\ 15-64} \times 100

total dependency ratio - The total dependency ratio is the ratio of combined youth population (ages 0-14) and elderly population (ages 65+) per 100 people of working age (ages 15-64). A high total dependency ratio indicates that the working-age population and the overall economy face a greater burden to support and provide social services for youth and elderly persons, who are often economically dependent.
youth dependency ratio - The youth dependency ratio is the ratio of the youth population (ages 0-14) per 100 people of working age (ages 15-64). A high youth dependency ratio indicates that a greater investment needs to be made in schooling and other services for children.
elderly dependency ratio - The elderly dependency ratio is the ratio of the elderly population (ages 65+) per 100 people of working age (ages 15-64). Increases in the elderly dependency ratio put added pressure on governments to fund pensions and healthcare.

 

Land Dependency_totalDependency_youthDependency_elderlyDependency_pro_KopfJahr
Afghanistan9691,44,621,72013
Ägypten58,549,49,110,92013
Albanien45,730,115,66,42013
Algerien47,941,16,814,72013
Amerikanische Jungferninseln58,132,725,33,92013
Angola99,694,84,820,92013
Antigua und Barbuda47,236,710,59,52013
Äquatorialguinea71,466,64,8212013
Argentinien54,337,416,95,92013
Armenien44,129,214,96,72013
Aruba44,32816,46,12013
Aserbaidschan38,530,87,812,92013
Äthiopien85,579,26,315,82013
Australien50,228,621,54,62013
Bahamas40,93010,89,22013
Bahrain30,327,32,934,32013
Bangladesch53,3467,313,62013
Barbados42,326,915,56,52013
Belarus41,121,619,55,12013
Belgien53,826,127,73,62013
Belize60,954,56,415,62013
Benin8478,75,318,82013
Bhutan48,941,87,1142013
Bolivien6657,98,112,32013
Bosnien und Herzegowina45,522,922,74,42013
Botsuana59,153,35,817,32013
Brasilien46,235,2119,12013
Brunei Darussalam42366,116,42013
Bulgarien49,220,428,83,52013
Burkina Faso92,387,64,721,32013
Burundi88,6844,5222013
Cabo Verde53,545,38,212,22013
Chile4530,614,56,92013
China36,824,712,18,22013
Costa Rica4433,910,19,92013
Côte d'Ivoire80,274,55,717,52013
Curaçao50,129214,82013
Dänemark5527,227,73,62013
Deutschland5219,932,13,12013
Dominikanische Republik57,547,69,910,12013
Dschibuti60,554,16,415,72013
Ecuador57,447,210,39,82013
El Salvador5947,611,38,82013
Eritrea83,279,14,124,12013
Estland51,223,927,33,72013
Fidschi52,243,98,312,12013
Finnland5525,529,53,42013
Frankreich56,528,527,93,62013
Französisch-Polynesien42,432,210,29,82013
Gabun77,468,39,210,92013
Gambia93,588,94,621,62013
Gazastreifen75,670,45,2 2013
Georgien47,726,421,34,72013
Ghana72,266,2616,72013
Grenada51,340,510,89,32013
Griechenland52,322,329,93,32013
Großbritannien5427,126,93,72013
Guam52,339,912,38,12013
Guatemala81,873,58,312,12013
Guernsey4621,824,2 2013
Guinea83,277,55,717,52013
Guinea-Bissau79,774,55,219,32013
Guyana65,359,65,717,72013
Haiti65,257,87,513,42013
Honduras65,858,47,413,62013
Hongkong34,615,818,95,32013
Indien52,444,3812,42013
Indonesien51,843,87,912,62013
Irak76,270,65,617,82013
Iran4133,67,513,42013
Irland50,832,618,25,52013
Island50,431,119,35,22013
Israel62,545,117,45,72013
Italien54,321,732,63,12013
Jamaika5441,812,28,22013
Japan61,621,140,52,52013
Jemen75,670,65,119,82013
Jersey4621,824,2 2013
Jordanien60,254,55,717,62013
Kambodscha57,348,98,411,92013
Kamerun85,879,8616,72013
Kanada46,32422,24,52013
Kasachstan4838,19,910,12013
Katar17,2161,283,92013
Kenia81,576,64,920,62013
Kirgisistan52,746,46,415,72013
Kiribati56,249,86,515,52013
Kolumbien51,241,99,310,72013
Komoren81,676,45,219,32013
Kongo84,978,76,315,92013
Kongo, Demokratische Republik91,986,45,518,22013
Korea, Demokratische Volksrepublik45,231,513,77,32013
Korea, Republik37,120,416,762013
Kroatien49,622,327,43,72013
Kuba41,92318,95,32013
Kuwait37,2343,231,32013
Laos63,857,66,216,12013
Lesotho68,361,27,114,12013
Lettland50,222,327,93,62013
Libanon41,829,512,38,12013
Liberia84,979,35,617,82013
Libyen52,144,87,313,72013
Litauen44,62222,74,42013
Luxemburg46,525,720,84,82013
Macau25,815,610,29,82013
Madagaskar82,577,45,119,52013
Malawi94,187,96,216,12013
Malaysia45,938,17,812,82013
Malediven50,843,37,413,42013
Mali100,795,15,617,92013
Malta44,921,323,64,22013
Marokko48,941,57,413,52013
Mauretanien76,370,75,617,92013
Mauritius39,827,612,28,22013
Mazedonien40,923,517,45,72013
Mexiko53,643,79,810,22013
Mikronesien64,457,76,714,92013
Moldau38,82315,86,32013
Mongolei45,139,65,518,12013
Montenegro46,727,519,25,22013
Mosambik94,888,46,415,62013
Myanmar43,135,77,513,42013
Namibia65,559,65,9172013
Nepal66,157,68,511,72013
Neukaledonien48,333,614,76,82013
Neuseeland51,930,721,24,72013
Nicaragua59,952,57,413,52013
Niederlande51,725,925,83,92013
Niger111,5105,95,518,12013
Nigeria8983,85,219,32013
Norwegen52,628,524,14,12013
Oman35,731,93,826,22013
Österreich48,921,627,33,72013
Pakistan61,854,77,114,12013
Panama55,143,911,28,92013
Papua-Neuguinea69,364,34,920,32013
Paraguay6152,28,811,42013
Peru54,244,49,910,12013
Philippinen61,455,16,315,92013
Polen41,621,220,44,92013
Portugal50,522,228,23,52013
Puerto Rico50,129,320,94,82013
Ruanda82,878,54,3232013
Rumänien43,321,621,74,62013
Russische Föderation40,522,218,35,52013
Salomonen77,171,2616,82013
Sambia9791,85,219,42013
Samoa75,166,1911,12013
São Tomé und Príncipe81,875,66,116,32013
Saudi-Arabien46,942,64,223,62013
Schweden56,826,530,33,32013
Schweiz48,121,926,23,82013
Senegal86,981,35,617,92013
Serbien4423,420,74,82013
Seychellen42,631,6119,12013
Sierra Leone79,374,54,820,92013
Simbabwe76,469,66,814,72013
Singapur35,621,813,87,22013
Slowakei38,920,9185,62013
Slowenien4620,925,242013
Somalia100,194,45,717,72013
Spanien49,52326,63,82013
Sri Lanka50,737,912,87,82013
St. Lucia48,635,6137,72013
St. Vincent und die Grenadinen47,637,310,39,72013
Südafrika53,945,48,511,72013
Sudan79,974,15,817,12013
Südsudan83,877,46,415,62013
Suriname51,641,510,19,92013
Swasiland70,464,45,916,82013
Syrien64,357,76,7152013
Tadschikistan64,158,95,219,12013
Tansania92,586,36,216,22013
Thailand38,625,213,57,42013
Timor-Leste96,389,96,415,52013
Togo80,575,5520,12013
Tonga75,765,410,39,72013
Trinidad und Tobago42,529,612,97,82013
Tschad103,398,44,920,42013
Tschechische Republik46,121,724,44,12013
Tunesien43,633,310,39,72013
Türkei49,338,3119,12013
Turkmenistan48,342,26,116,52013
Uganda103,398,44,920,32013
Ukraine41,920,521,44,72013
Ungarn46,821,525,342013
Uruguay56,234,1224,52013
Usbekistan4942,66,415,72013
Vanuatu69,562,86,7152013
Venezuela53,243,79,510,62013
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate18,618,10,5201,72013
Vereinigte Staaten50,429,4214,82013
Vietnam41,432,19,310,72013
Welt insgesamt5239,912,18,32013
Westjordanland75,670,45,2 2013
Westsahara41,237,53,7272013
Zentralafrikanische Republik77,570,76,814,72013
Zypern41,32417,35,82013

 

 


Quellen

Bildnachweis

  • * basierend auf den Zahlen von 2008 via Wikimedia Commons; GNU-Lizenz für freie Dokumentation, Version 1.2 oder einer späteren Version

  • basierend auf den Zahlen von 2006 via Wikimedia Commons; Der Urheberrechtsinhaber dieser Datei hat ein unentgeltliches, bedingungsloses Nutzungsrecht für jedermann ohne zeitliche, räumliche und inhaltliche Beschränkung eingeräumt.

Weblinks


728x90

 

 

 

 

 

Seite zuletzt aktualisiert am 14.03.2014